Fausto Silva

DANVERS — The following North Shore students were named to the dean’s list for the spring 2021 semester at North Shore Community College in Danvers.

Beverly: Nile Al-Hamadany, Anibal Andino, Liam Beaudoin, Krystina Bloise, Ahmed Boerner, Sophia Boucher, Zoe Bromley, Ariana Brown, Chelsey Buckley, Joseph Carnevale, Jesse Carrier, Aaron Carroll, Brenden Clocher, Jill Curreri, Anthony Damato, Joana De Sousa, Charli Deavila, Bruna Depaula, Danielle Dipalma, Faith Dominguez, Jillian Dowd, Adam Ellis, Ella Forden, Homar Fortunato, Nicholas Foss, Destiny Gerrish, Digna Gonzalez, Juna Hasani, Stephanie Hassel, Leslie Hernandez Urena, Markesha Jordan, Heather Karp, Olena Kitova, Madeleine Klema, Brunilda Kullolli, Zachary Lang, Rachel Laporte, Anna Lori, Ashley Macgown, Racquel Marshall, Juliana Mishkin, Pamela Moormann, Andrew Morris, Tiffany Morris, Lisa Morrissey, Erica Naugler, Alexi Negron, Whitney Paroline, Marcos Pasquale, Catherine Pearson, Ashley Peterson, Anne-Milda Pu, Kyle Retallack, Roberta Ribeiro De Santis Santiago, Kayla Riley, Marlene Rivera, Jack Rivers, Victoria Robinson, Timothy Rodgers, Larkin Rogers, Shanice Runner, Adrianna Ryan, Nathan Sequeira, Dominique Sortwell, Adriano Sota, Mia Swensen, Amy Takeuchi, Jashmin Tin, Megan Tongol, Robert Viel, Marissa West, Shawna West, Matthew White, Melanie Zarella.

Boxford: Elizabeth Bagshaw, Shawn Bundy, Andrew Graffeo, Ellianna Hoxha, Sean Lebaron, Seyed Ali Mojtabaei Soleimani, Nancy Palermo, Jacey Rocco, Joshua Scott, Lily Strzepek.

Danvers: Matthew Aquaro, Jose Arsenault, Jennifer Aziabah, Lia Balesteri, John Basile, Amanda Beausoleil, Anthony Bouldin, Christopher Bradford, Derek Brennan, Alyssa Buchanan, Sean Buckley, Samantha Christensen, Neo Ciampi, Jodie Coates, Michael Coleman, Mary Daaboul, Ryan Davis, James Delisle, Caleb Demidow, Daniel Desouza, Ana Dias, Mary Difilippo, Connor Farley, Mackenzie Foubert, Gina Fountain, Aimee Fowler, Jennifer Francis, Shannon Fraser, Brendan Galvin, George Gregory, Connor Griffin, Fatma Habib-Mertol, Robert Hadden, John Hodgkins, Aminata Jatta, Anna Johnson, Hannah Kelsey, Daniel King, Harrison Klibansky, Nicole Lannon, Devin Lawrence, Tori Leazott, Kailee Leblanc, Adrys Lopez, Crystal Mahan, Derek Mahan, Talia Maihos, Nicholas Marchand, Robert Marraffa, Keri Moise, Christina Montanile, Elaina Morin, Kristopher Mullaney, Quesnel Osias, Katie Ray, Rebecca Redfield, Monique Ribeiro, Elizabeth Roush, Sidney Santana, Isadora Townes, Jasmine Ucar, Jacob Whitcomb, Bradford Williams, Renee Wing, Daniel Zanellis, Menglu Zou.

Hamilton: Jarrett Fravel, Shane Kirstein, Kiersten Klose, Micaela Rogal, Christopher Shepard, Cassandra Vitale.

Ipswich: Miriam Antonucci, Ryan Blomster, Ryder Brady, Giovanni Ciardiello, Molly Cooke, Benjamin Cooke, Heavenlee Draper, Samuel Gordon, Nathaniel Hyde, Elisabeth Johnson, Kassidy Leaver, Laura Levesque, Kristina Littlefield, Eric Mazzio, Jack Norris, Fiona O’Connell, Laura Olson, Dakota Petrie, Jeremy Powers, Aaron Ross, Gabi Seaman, Samantha Souter, Gloria Stults, Jen-Chi Yao, Kathryn Zelkowitz.

Marblehead: Samantha Bibbo, Michelle Briggs, Emma Broughton, Elizabeth Browning, Nora Cerrutti, Tyler Chalifour, Lauren Crosen, Erin Cullen, Jaedon Evans, Alexandra Femino, Izaak Janock, Malynda Kuc, Roxann Mcfarlane, Lily Mcguirk, Iritza Mojica, Christina Occhiuto, Alayra Perez Garcia, Kristin Santeusanio, Amelia Singer, Joshua Solberg-Aldaco, Claire Stankiewicz, Diana Wells, Brenda Whitney.

Middleton: Catherine Adams, Christine Capece, Michaela Costello, Samantha Dockery, Amanda Green, Cherstyn Griffin, Erik Harris, Nathaniel Hubley, Gabriella Mattuchio, Kaitlin Mckenna, Allison Notarangeli, Micaela Pacio, Mark Pedersen Jr., Michelle Rennick, Robert Snow.

Peabody: Anthony Abbruzzese, Paola Abreu-Guerrero, Umair Akbar, Stefanos Anastasis, Martin Anaya, Afrime Bajrami, Frantzy Balan, Eftychia Beli, Nora Bouchiba, Adriana Boudreau, Steven Bowers, Christina Brown, Paul Buonfiglio, Kyle Burgess, Kateri Campbell, Jessica Carey, Michael Carr, Stephen Carter, Susie Carvalho, Aaron Carvalho, Gabriel Carvalho, Jenna Caton, Komako Cheeney, Nicole Chinos, Meghan Chouinard, Austin Christopher, Mason Ciardi, Alesia Ciko, Leah Cipollone, Shantae Codair, Ashley Correggio, Emily Creador, Cynthia De Amorim, Ali Dealmeidaneto, Lara Deandrade, Brianna Deberardinis, Shauna Dempsey, Luz Diaz, Dena Dimarzo, Mary Kate Doyle, Christian Drozewski, Alyssa Elliott, Ludnie Emile, Eliandra Ferreras Ortiz, Teresa Fiore, Kerriann Fiorillo, Omar Frometa, Gus Gaudet, Breanna Gillette, Kelvin Gjoka, Colleen Gonsalves, Maria Gonzalez, Marnie Goulding, Samantha Hartman, Breanne Hickey, Samantha Hirsh, Diamant Hosseya, Jillian Huckle, Citrene Hurley, Elena Hushi, Silvia Inca, Sera Jacob, Michelle Jasmin, Carlens Jeanpierre, Leanna Jones, Edith Kagacha, Carol Kaseeta, Ryan Kerivan, Mohsin Khan, Kelsey Kidd, Rupa Lama, Shannon Lamusta, Christopher Locke, Alexander Locke, Yajaira Lopez, Amanda Mackenzie, Fabiana Magalhaes, Cerina Marcinkowski, Keidy Marquez, Alexandra Martinez, Estefany Martinez, Charly Mbanga, Mauren Mbugua, Anne Mcmenamin, Joshua Medrano, Danielle Mello, Anthony Minichillo, Heather Morris, Samir Moujtahid, Emily Muraca, Andrew Nardone, Daniela Navarro, Alaina O’donnell, Chioma Opara, Bernard Perisie, Robert Phal, Hayley Precopio, Katie Pydynkowski, Yeimy Ramon, Anthony Ramos, Svetlana Reed, Evelyn Robles, Samantha Rosano, Brianna Samayoa, Briana Sandberger, Bryan Santos, Michael Silva, Timothy Sousa, Abigail Taney, Kelly Tomio, Raquel Valerio, Caitlin Voisine, Adam Whelton, David Wilson, James Wronkowski, Jocelyn Zimmerman.

Salem: Boulo Achor, Jessica Alix, Cynthia Alvarado, Faith Anderson, Mercis Arias, Joshua Aronson, Alicia Bearss, Jacob Belair, Jeremy Bifano, Genesis Bonilla, Alexis Brandano, Keith Brennan, Jessica Brooks, Makayla Bryson, Margaret Buehler, Tatum Campos, Kiara Castillo, Tairis Ceballos, Nicole Cokonis, Eagan Colonetti, Sabrina Correia, Kaleena Corriveau, Raisa De La Cruz, Shannon Defranzo, Solmaria Deleon, Cassandra Demille, Sarahana Desroches, Lorena Diaz, Gabriella Dietrich, Melissa Driscoll, Skye Dubois, Delfa Fabian Gomez, Rosanna Fernandez, Alyssa Flores, Jessica Fox, Jennifer Galvin, Jaclyn George, Magaly Gerena, Steven Gibney, Matthew Gifford, Ariele Goldman, Kelsey Graham, Jaeden Griffith, Juskyn John Habana, Nora Halloran, Shunique Handley, Jenny Hernandez, Juan Holguin, Cory Houde, Franchesca Jimenez, Frank Jimenez, Janieka Jones, Seanna Jordan, Shaunte Killam, Mellissa Lajoie, Jonathan Lausier, Travis Leite, George Levasseur, Natasha Linton, Nicholas Longfritz, Tatiana Lyne, Ashley Macneil, Dasia Madden, Isabella Malionek, Samuel Manco, Jennifer Manigat, Jessica Marfongelli, Fausto Marichal Ogando, Barbara Marino, Kristina Mcgowan, Jude Melvin, Alan Molina, Amarilys Monserrate Morales, Cheyenne Morrissette, Kelly Mulcahey, Kaitlin Murphy, Bao Ngo, William Nolasco, Megan Oconnor, Karen Okeefe, Jennifer Olejnik, Jackson Oliveira, Oladapo Olofinmoyin, Christopher Ottinger, Tirsson Ozoria Ventura, Erica Pol, Amanda Pothier, Steven Prieto, Polikseni Qosja, Fernando Reyes, Mark Hansen Rizvi, Claudia Roman, Rocio Rosa, Ashton Rosen, Awilda Santana, Douglas Sanville, Alexander Sheehan, Aldair Smart, Kris Snyder, Danilo Soberon, Paula Soto, Vanessa St Pierre, Jacqueline Staffier, Mellisa Sullivan, Amber Sutson, Sharimar Tejada, Kayla Thornton, Angelina Toribio, Jenna Tremblay, Lionnel Tshibasu, Charlene Vasquez, Atenas Velasquez, Alexis Walters, Kobe Weiss, Kayla Welch.

Swampscott: Anna Barabash, Conor Barton, Anna Bedrossian, Kristina Bowen, Alexis Braymiller, Taylor Conrad, Alexander Cormier, Selva De La Rocha, Klodiana Demiraj, Victor Diaz, Edward Faulkner, Cailyn Fitzgerald, Emma Goble, Stephanie Goodman, Kristyn Hatley, Rachel Heerter, Llewellyn Hill, Stephani Hornsby, Juan Kerr, Kelli Kiestler, Kevin Lombard, George Major, Thomas Mosychuk, Ashley Murray, Laura Paradise, Valeri Peppe, Spencer Perkins, Ethan Rosen, Anthony Ross, Jasmyne Soares, Kenia Soto, Thomas Surette, Sarah Thompson, Angelica Zeltser.

Topsfield: Bethany Beers-Mullen, Aleksandr Deamario, Benjamin Eberhart, Shannon Glynn, Jennifer Graves, Jay Mirabito, Hannah Ross.

Wenham: Drake Alfieri, Matthew Martin, Zoe Stock, Nicholas Weltler.

Source : https://www.salemnews.com/news/local_news/local-students-named-to-north-shore-community-college-deans-list/article_d0f9a2cb-075d-57f0-b369-6f9babea9c33.html

1087